Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meekatharra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meekatharra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meekatharra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6675,386
BustAfghanistan 8,6495,375
BatnaAlgeria 13,6138,459
BecharAlgeria 14,3038,888
BejaiaAlgeria 13,7438,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,2668,865
BiskraAlgeria 13,6438,478
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,3768,312
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1056,279
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0066,218
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9986,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1856,329
ByrdAntarctica 7,6674,764
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7497,922
BarilocheArgentina 12,4147,714
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2038,205
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7041,680
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,4172,123
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,036644
BrestBelarus 12,6297,848
BrusselsBelgium 13,9398,662
Belize CityBelize 17,07910,613
BeninBenin 12,9198,028
BohiconBenin 12,9918,072
BermudaBermuda 19,30411,995
BageBrazil 13,5258,404
BambuiBrazil 14,5709,054
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3628,925
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5499,662
BarcelosBrazil 16,94310,528
BarraBrazil 15,3819,558
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0419,968
BarreirasBrazil 15,3529,540
BelémBrazil 16,59710,314
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,5059,014
BelterraBrazil 16,68910,370
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6259,709
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7578,549
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1719,427
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0799,370
BrevesBrazil 16,65510,350
BurgasBulgaria 12,0487,487
BurundiBurundi 9,7656,068
BatouriCameroon 11,6387,232
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,46210,851
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,3568,921
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,1549,417
Banff, AbCanada 14,7529,167
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,29610,748
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,12310,640
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,9569,294
Bissett, MbCanada 16,0579,978
Blue River, BcCanada 14,4818,999
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,45910,849
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,7128,521
Brandon, MbCanada 15,8469,847
Broadview, SkCanada 15,6549,727
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4629,608
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,8928,633
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,18811,302
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,0158,709
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3998,948
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2226,974
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0846,888
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8857,385
BeijingChina 7,4034,601
BarranquillaColombia 17,77711,047
Benito SalasColombia 17,00110,564
BogotáColombia 17,23110,707
BrnoCzech Republic 13,0458,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4606,500
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7606,687
BaniDominican Republic 18,71611,630
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,65411,592
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,80511,685
BahariyaEgypt 11,3407,047
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1796,947
BiarritzFrance 14,3778,934
BordeauxFrance 14,3128,894
BrestFrance 14,5819,061
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1705,698
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1715,699
BitamGabon 11,8047,335
BanjulGambia 15,1329,403
BerlinGermany 13,3328,284
BrockenGermany 13,5088,394
BokeGuinea 14,8389,220
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,9599,295
BudapestHungary 12,8427,980
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,8277,971
BangaloreIndia 6,2403,878
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6934,159
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2913,910
BikanerIndia 7,7604,822
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8241,755
BabolsarIran 9,8496,120
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9435,557
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1306,295
Bandar LengehIran 9,0215,606
BirjandIran 9,1145,663
BushehrIran 9,5005,903
BaghdadIraq 10,2836,390
BasraIraq 9,8426,116
BelmulletIreland 14,8519,229
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,7459,163
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,8547,988
BergamoItaly 13,5088,394
BolognaItaly 13,3668,306
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,3958,324
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,8848,006
BrindisiItaly 12,7447,919
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5138,397
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7228,527
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2685,760
BeirutLebanon 11,0286,853
BenghaziLibya 12,2657,621
BirzaiLithuania 12,6637,869
BitolaMacedonia 12,4807,755
BlantyreMalawi 8,6115,351
BvumbweMalawi 8,5905,338
BintuluMalaysia 3,3682,093
BamakoMali 14,2488,854
Bko-SMali 14,2378,847
BougounMali 14,1418,787
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,0609,358
BaitagMongolia 8,5365,304
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8105,475
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4905,276
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1675,075
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0695,014
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2875,150
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2985,156
BulganMongolia 8,5175,293
BhamawMyanmar 6,1043,793
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,9673,087
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,1743,215
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,9903,101
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,2633,271
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,3833,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,17410,672
BilmaNiger 12,4337,726
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,9828,067
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1298,159
BergenNorway 13,8228,589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,8228,589
BjornoyaNorway 13,1348,161
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,3278,282
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,4328,347
BadinPakistan 7,8004,847
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,9234,924
BalakotPakistan 8,2855,149
BarkhanPakistan 8,1525,066
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,28110,738
BascoPhilippines 5,2463,260
BialystokPoland 12,6887,885
BejaPortugal 14,8949,255
BragancaPortugal 14,8029,198
BistritaRomania 12,4307,724
BucharestRomania 12,2277,598
BajkitRussia 10,0166,224
BarabinskRussia 9,8836,142
BarnaulRussia 9,5205,916
BerezovoRussia 11,0876,890
BiserRussia 10,9436,800
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5965,342
BogdarinRussia 9,0265,609
BogucanyRussia 9,6525,998
BomnakRussia 9,0975,653
BorRussia 10,1356,298
BorzjaRussia 8,5665,323
BratskRussia 9,3535,812
BelgradeSerbia 12,6627,868
BoSierra Leone 14,3888,941
BontheSierra Leone 14,4388,972
BratislavaSlovakia 12,9938,074
BerberaSomalia 8,9295,548
BusanSouth Korea 6,9514,319
BadajozSpain 14,8079,201
BarcelonaSpain 14,0688,742
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,5459,038
BabanusaSudan 10,6406,612
BaselSwitzerland 13,6908,507
BernSwitzerland 13,6908,507
BangkokThailand 4,8883,038
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9063,049
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3133,302
BizerteTunisia 13,3428,291
BalikesirTurkey 11,9037,397
BursaTurkey 11,8347,354
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2475,746
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,6429,099
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,6029,074
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,6029,074
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,3468,914
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,3748,932
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,2548,858
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,5179,021
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,25510,101
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,02911,203
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6147,838
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6137,838
Batesville, MsUsa 17,16610,667
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,09210,621
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,18510,058
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,79511,058
Bedford, MaUsa 18,09611,245
Beeville, TxUsa 16,44410,219
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,75610,413
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,2878,878
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0317,476
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,86311,100
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7117,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9238,030
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,14010,651
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,3699,551
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,83511,083
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,47010,856
Bishop, CaUsa 14,5999,072
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,9189,892
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,87911,110
Blackville, ScUsa 17,97011,166
Blaine, WaUsa 14,2678,866
Blakely, GaUsa 17,67510,984
Block Island, RiUsa 18,11011,254
Boerne, TxUsa 16,36210,167
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,7949,193
Booneville, MsUsa 17,28210,739
Boonton, NjUsa 18,03111,205
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,05911,222
Bowler, WiUsa 16,82610,456
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,43510,835
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,94910,532
Brenham, TxUsa 16,58810,308
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,07511,232
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,04210,590
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,75611,034
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,64410,964
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,92510,518
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,15210,037
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,19310,684
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,44110,217
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,78410,430
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0419,347
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,79311,057
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,48810,867
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,62110,950
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,99210,559
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,84411,089
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,87410,486
Burlington, VtUsa 17,77111,043
Burns, OregonUsa 14,5669,051
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9725,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,15011,278
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,99911,185
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0195,605
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0135,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -