Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meekatharra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meekatharra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meekatharra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,9848,069
DjelfaAlgeria 13,8648,615
DavisAntarctica 5,3723,338
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9171,191
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0381,267
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7801,727
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,9651,842
DhakaBangladesh 6,3463,944
D’UccleBelgium 13,9398,662
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6679,114
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4239,584
DouradosBrazil 14,5379,033
DoualaCameroon 12,0747,503
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,36810,792
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,7849,808
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3638,925
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,7408,538
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,47810,861
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2979,506
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,36410,790
Dryden, OnCanada 16,30510,132
DuianChina 7,3164,546
DubrovnikCroatia 12,7887,946
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1695,698
DajabonDominican Republic 18,71111,627
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,63511,580
DabaaEgypt 11,5007,146
DakhlaEgypt 11,2046,963
DijonFrance 13,8758,622
DresdenGermany 13,2838,254
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,9988,699
DebrecenHungary 12,6517,862
DalatangiIceland 14,5819,061
DaltonganjIndia 6,7414,189
DarbhangaIndia 6,8314,245
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5224,053
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5204,051
DumkaIndia 6,5804,089
DwarkaIndia 7,6144,731
DezfulIran 9,8946,148
DublinIreland 14,6319,092
DecimomannuItaly 13,4598,363
DobbiacoItaly 13,3318,284
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6318,471
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9396,797
DagorettiKenya 9,1255,671
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,5437,794
DedzaMalawi 8,7435,433
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9384,933
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4795,269
DaweiMyanmar 5,0323,127
De BiltNetherlands 13,8818,626
De KooyNetherlands 13,9078,642
Den HelderNetherlands 13,9098,643
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,4553,390
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,1263,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,2913,288
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,9993,107
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,0223,121
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,6818,502
DalbandinPakistan 8,4495,250
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2275,112
DirPakistan 8,4445,247
DroshPakistan 8,4795,269
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7522,953
DohaQatar 9,2085,722
DorohoiRomania 12,3217,657
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4867,138
DudinkaRussia 10,9906,830
DzardzanRussia 10,6126,594
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,3875,833
DakarSenegal 15,2809,495
DaruSierra Leone 14,3018,887
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3565,193
DamazinSudan 10,0226,228
DongolaSudan 10,7646,689
DamascusSyria 10,9236,788
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9236,787
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7236,664
DusanbeTajikistan 8,9085,536
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6095,350
DjerbaTunisia 13,1608,178
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8546,745
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,4288,966
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,5019,011
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7487,300
DonetskUkraine 11,5357,168
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,8975,529
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,69310,994
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,94311,150
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,54510,281
Danville, IlUsa 17,15210,658
Darlington, ScUsa 18,05211,218
Davenport, WaUsa 14,6169,082
David City, NeUsa 16,37810,178
Dayton, OhUsa 17,45610,848
Dayton, WaUsa 14,6409,097
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,58010,925
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,7249,149
Decatur, IlUsa 17,07310,609
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,14710,034
Delaware, OhUsa 17,53210,895
Delphine, InUsa 17,18210,677
Denton, MdUsa 18,08511,238
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,7679,798
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,64610,344
Deseret, UtUsa 15,0759,368
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,26410,106
Detroit, MichiganUsa 17,37610,798
Dickson, TnUsa 17,34810,781
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0379,344
Dixon, IlUsa 16,90810,507
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,21610,077
Dover, DeUsa 18,08511,238
Dover, TnUsa 17,29810,749
Dublin, TxUsa 16,43910,216
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,83810,463
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,51110,260
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,14910,657
Durham, NhUsa 17,99911,185
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,4389,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -