Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meekatharra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meekatharra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meekatharra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9965,590
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,5298,407
HuamboAngola 10,6066,590
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,322821
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,1781,975
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,1671,968
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,6861,669
Horta, FaialAzores 16,68910,371
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3128,272
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,00111,186
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,97511,170
Hamilton, OnCanada 17,53110,894
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,04510,592
Harrow, OnCanada 17,41810,824
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4768,996
Hope, BcCanada 14,3568,921
HaikouChina 5,2603,268
HailarChina 8,4365,243
HamiChina 8,1345,055
HetanChina 8,1565,068
HavanaCuba 17,86611,102
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,83111,702
HigueyDominican Republic 18,85611,717
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,65011,589
HelwanEgypt 11,1936,956
HurguadaEgypt 10,8556,746
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,4168,958
HelsinkiFinland 12,7627,931
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,7467,921
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1106,282
HamburgGermany 13,5618,427
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,5628,427
HannoverGermany 13,5768,436
HelgolandGermany 13,7018,514
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,4378,350
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9607,432
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4999,631
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6356,609
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4496,493
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,6999,134
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5364,061
HaifaIsrael 11,0206,848
HaboroJapan 8,2375,118
HachijojimaJapan 7,0124,357
HachinoheJapan 7,8344,868
HagiJapan 6,9204,300
HakodateJapan 7,9454,937
HamadaJapan 6,9874,342
HamamatsuJapan 7,1164,422
HikoneJapan 7,1294,430
HimejiJapan 7,0404,375
HiradoJapan 6,7704,207
HirooJapan 8,0745,017
HiroshimaJapan 6,9414,313
HitaJapan 6,7914,220
HitoyoshiJapan 6,6694,144
HunLibya 12,5507,798
HomboriMali 13,7368,536
HomalinMyanmar 6,2603,890
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3233,308
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,1813,220
HighbankNew Zealand 5,0943,166
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,0283,125
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,8793,032
HororataNew Zealand 5,1143,178
HyderabadPakistan 7,8934,905
HuanucoPeru 15,6589,730
HelPoland 13,0008,079
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5195,294
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7116,656
HatangaRussia 11,0336,856
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5097,152
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3557,677
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1736,322
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,9098,022
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,7512,952
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2274,491
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6284,740
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4293,373
HalaibSudan 10,3436,427
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0866,268
HudeibaSudan 10,3586,437
HaparandaSweden 12,8888,008
HarnosandSweden 13,1508,172
HamaSyria 10,9886,828
HassakahSyria 10,7386,673
Hua HinThailand 4,7982,982
HakkariTurkey 10,5626,564
Hull, EnglandUk 14,2368,846
HersonUkraine 11,8327,353
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,3277,660
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,53210,273
Hanover, NhUsa 17,86311,100
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,14910,657
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,94211,149
Hart, MiUsa 17,08710,618
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 18,02811,203
Hartington, NeUsa 16,32510,145
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,79711,060
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,8629,857
Hays, KsUsa 16,27810,116
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,2198,836
Hebron, NeUsa 16,34110,154
Helena, MtUsa 15,0919,378
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,65810,973
Henderson, NcUsa 18,13311,268
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,84911,092
Hermit, CoUsa 15,5999,694
Hernando, MsUsa 17,15110,658
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,56810,917
Highmore, SdUsa 16,11110,012
Hightstown, NjUsa 18,07111,230
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,11310,634
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,27410,734
Holly, CoUsa 16,0369,965
Homer, AkUsa 12,5347,789
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,15610,661
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,31510,759
Horton, KsUsa 16,55510,287
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,8629,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,86811,104
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,15110,658
Houma, LaUsa 17,13410,647
Houston, TexasUsa 16,68810,370
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,65410,970
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,44310,839
Huron, SdUsa 16,19210,062
HanoiVietnam 5,4713,400
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3552,706
HarareZimbabwe 8,8785,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -