Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meekatharra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meekatharra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meekatharra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,1248,777
LuandaAngola 11,0596,872
LuenaAngola 10,2616,376
La PlataArgentina 13,1578,176
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5809,060
La RiojaArgentina 13,7628,552
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2578,238
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3967,082
Las LomitasArgentina 14,3098,891
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,0961,924
LavertonAustralia 2,7521,710
LearmonthAustralia 662411
LongreachAustralia 2,6131,624
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,6131,624
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,9562,458
Low HeadAustralia 3,0421,890
LinzAustria 13,2108,209
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1808,811
LerwickUk 14,1818,812
La PazBolivia 15,1659,423
LavrasBrazil 14,4078,953
LencoisBrazil 15,1489,413
LinharesBrazil 14,4028,950
LondrinaBrazil 14,3478,915
LomBulgaria 12,4207,718
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,2819,495
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,89510,499
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2658,865
Langara, BcCanada 13,5558,423
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,41510,200
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9759,306
London, OnCanada 17,46610,854
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,2279,463
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,4269,586
Lytton, BcCanada 14,3448,913
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,4869,623
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6448,479
LanzhouChina 7,1404,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9054,291
Las GaviotasColombia 17,36410,790
LimonCosta Rica 17,09110,621
LarnacaCyprus 11,2336,980
LimassolCyprus 11,2737,005
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5335,924
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1276,293
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,6878,505
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,81811,694
La VegaDominican Republic 18,77611,668
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,77611,668
LuperonDominican Republic 18,79111,677
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,49210,248
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,10910,011
LuxorEgypt 10,8736,757
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,76210,416
Laucala BayFiji 6,1793,840
LappeenrantaFinland 12,5917,824
Le MansFrance 14,2438,851
LilleFrance 14,0278,717
LyonFrance 13,8768,623
LambarnGabon 11,7847,322
LastourvilleGabon 11,5337,167
LibrevilleGabon 11,9257,410
LeipzigGermany 13,3818,315
LindenbergGermany 13,2738,248
LamiaGreece 12,3227,657
LarissaGreece 12,3487,673
LemnosGreece 12,1427,545
LimnosGreece 12,1307,538
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,86411,722
LabeGuinea 14,6109,079
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3526,433
La CeibaHonduras 17,12410,641
La MesaHonduras 17,00910,570
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0184,983
LudhianaIndia 7,8314,866
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,0518,110
LatinaItaly 13,1788,189
LatronicoItaly 12,8878,008
LecceItaly 12,7177,902
LodwarKenya 9,4595,878
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4653,396
LiepajaLatvia 12,8968,014
LaukuvaLithuania 12,8057,957
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,8048,578
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,5487,798
LabuanMalaysia 3,5662,216
LuqaMalta 12,8988,015
Le LamentinMartinique 18,67811,607
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1419,409
LashioMyanmar 5,9463,695
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,0773,155
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,9083,050
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,1793,218
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,9983,106
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,3823,345
LincolnNew Zealand 5,1553,204
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,3513,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,3513,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,3513,325
LagosNigeria 12,8367,977
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,6978,511
LillehammerNorway 13,5378,412
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9884,964
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5659,051
LimaPeru 15,3999,569
LegaspiPhilippines 4,4572,770
LisbonPortugal 15,0079,326
LeninbadRussia 8,9815,581
LevsiRussia 10,7326,669
LungiSierra Leone 14,5639,049
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,1468,169
LanzaroteSpain 15,3319,527
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,4398,973
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,5818,439
LuganoSwitzerland 13,5698,432
LatakiaSyria 11,0886,890
LampangThailand 5,3983,354
LoeiThailand 5,2253,247
Lop BuriThailand 4,9953,104
LomeTogo 13,0228,092
LeemingUk 14,3118,893
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1808,811
London, EnglandUk 14,2628,862
London-GatwickUk 14,2568,859
LynehamUk 14,3778,934
L’VovUkraine 12,5497,798
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0437,483
LozovajaUkraine 11,6707,252
LubnyUkraine 11,9377,418
LuckUkraine 12,4687,748
LuganskUkraine 11,4597,121
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,72810,395
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,87510,486
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,01310,572
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,89410,498
Lake City, FlUsa 17,87711,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,75311,032
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2309,464
Lamar, MoUsa 16,72710,394
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,42110,204
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,81610,450
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,4059,573
Langdon, NdUsa 16,0169,952
Laramie, WyUsa 15,6779,742
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,26610,108
Larned, KsUsa 16,29710,127
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,9499,911
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8739,242
Laurel, MdUsa 18,01911,197
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,61710,326
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,99911,185
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,41010,197
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,81210,447
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,70010,378
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,38110,179
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,39310,808
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,80911,067
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,41310,821
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,84611,089
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,7129,142
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,93511,145
Lexington, MoUsa 16,70010,378
Lexington, VaUsa 17,92311,137
Libby, MtUsa 14,7999,196
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,42110,204
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,95111,155
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,14710,034
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,95110,534
Llano, TxUsa 16,34310,155
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,9049,883
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,5779,058
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,5729,055
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,5569,045
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,6309,713
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,13311,268
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,41010,819
Louisville, MsUsa 17,27410,734
Loup City, NeUsa 16,22910,085
Lowville, NyUsa 17,72611,015
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,0829,993
Luling, TxUsa 16,46510,232
Lusk, WyUsa 15,7519,788
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,96711,165
LivingstoneZambia 9,3915,836
LundaziZambia 8,9435,557
LusakaZambia 9,2545,750
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2605,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -