Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meekatharra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meekatharra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meekatharra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,4104,605
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0893,162
ParanaArgentina 13,5218,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7388,537
PehuajoArgentina 13,0678,120
PergaminoArgentina 13,2878,257
PigeArgentina 12,8748,000
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5308,407
PosadasArgentina 13,9848,690
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0758,746
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3478,294
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1098,146
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 641398
Port HedlandAustralia 694431
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,45210,223
ParakouBenin 13,0418,104
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1969,443
ParacatuBrazil 14,8939,255
ParanaBrazil 15,4189,581
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0558,734
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7479,164
ParintinsBrazil 16,72410,392
ParnaibaBrazil 16,09410,001
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8388,599
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7359,157
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5729,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2899,501
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7999,196
PeixeBrazil 15,4959,629
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4169,580
PicosBrazil 15,6959,753
PiraiBrazil 14,2228,838
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1049,386
PompeuBrazil 14,6189,084
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5159,020
Porto De MozBrazil 16,71110,385
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0348,721
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0729,987
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6248,466
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6379,717
PosseBrazil 15,2039,447
PlevenBulgaria 12,3017,644
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2487,611
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4942,793
Peace River, AbCanada 14,5199,022
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0029,323
Penticton, BcCanada 14,4929,005
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,44910,843
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,53910,899
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,34810,159
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,1088,767
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,67610,984
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,9338,658
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,9569,915
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,3399,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2338,844
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7258,529
Princeton, BcCanada 15,6239,708
ParronChile 13,1768,188
Puerto AysenChile 11,9277,412
Puerto MonttChile 12,3547,677
Punta ArenasChile 11,1166,907
PingbianChina 6,4654,018
PeralesColombia 17,15210,658
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,65310,970
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,94110,527
PragueCzech Republic 13,2358,224
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,59311,554
PimentelDominican Republic 18,80411,685
PoloDominican Republic 18,63111,578
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,81411,691
PichilingueEcuador 16,37910,178
PortoviejoEcuador 16,32710,146
PuyoEcuador 16,42310,206
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1826,949
ParisFrance 14,0848,752
PerpignanFrance 14,0168,709
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8192,994
Port-GentilGabon 11,9307,413
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7209,769
PotsdamGermany 13,3478,294
PatrasGreece 12,3577,679
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,4508,980
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,0439,969
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,86311,722
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,57311,541
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,37810,799
PecsHungary 12,8637,993
PambanIndia 5,8253,620
PuneIndia 6,9604,325
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,4542,146
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1171,937
PadovaItaly 13,3368,287
Paganella MountainItaly 13,4128,335
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,0618,116
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,0828,129
PantelleriaItaly 13,1438,167
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4478,356
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,4258,343
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,2438,229
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,0958,137
PiacenzaItaly 13,4958,386
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,4238,341
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,2868,256
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1608,178
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,9198,028
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,2188,214
PrizziItaly 13,0428,104
PakseLaos 4,8413,008
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0572,521
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2123,860
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1873,844
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6753,527
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,6887,885
PatheinMyanmar 5,4643,396
PutaoMyanmar 6,4103,983
PyiMyanmar 5,6423,506
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,7782,969
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,4363,378
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,4123,363
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,4123,363
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,3573,329
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,4203,368
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,4173,366
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,32210,764
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3867,697
PohangNorth Korea 7,0584,386
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3384,560
PadidanPakistan 8,0264,987
PanjgurPakistan 8,3305,176
ParachinarPakistan 8,4465,248
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2535,129
PeshawarPakistan 8,3615,196
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,5692,218
PilarParaguay 14,0578,735
PiscoPeru 15,2549,479
PiuraPeru 15,9219,894
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5759,678
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0442,513
PoznanPoland 13,0938,136
PrzemyslPoland 12,6307,849
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,8719,241
PortalegrePortugal 14,8599,233
Porto Portugal 14,9599,295
PavelecRussia 11,7057,273
PecoraRussia 11,4637,123
PermRussia 11,0286,853
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6706,009
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3047,646
PjatigorskRussia 10,9716,818
PoronajskRussia 8,7775,454
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4137,092
Providenja BayRussia 11,6877,262
PskovRussia 12,4977,766
PodorSenegal 15,1079,387
PopradSlovakia 12,7897,947
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6435,371
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7925,464
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,9918,694
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6803,529
Port SudanSudan 10,1546,310
ParamariboSuriname 17,61210,944
PiteňSweden 13,0038,080
PalmyraSyria 10,8336,732
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3215,792
PhetchabunThailand 5,1423,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2143,240
PhraeThailand 5,3563,328
PhuketThailand 4,4082,739
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4382,758
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8883,037
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7302,939
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,23611,332
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,5399,035
PoltavaUkraine 11,8197,344
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3888,319
PradoUruguay 13,1578,176
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1308,159
Palestine, IlUsa 17,19410,684
Pana, IlUsa 17,09110,621
Paoli, InUsa 17,35310,783
Paris, IlUsa 17,15210,658
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,31410,137
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,34110,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5589,668
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,49910,253
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,55210,286
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,50610,257
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,5769,058
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,47210,857
Peoria, IlUsa 16,99110,559
Perry, OkUsa 16,50310,255
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,06511,226
Philo, OhUsa 17,60510,940
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1379,406
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,0319,962
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,98010,551
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,38110,179
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,34910,159
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,69910,998
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,04511,213
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,11611,257
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,03510,586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,0919,378
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,38110,179
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,03010,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,25210,721
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,2528,856
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,81710,450
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,99011,179
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,2528,856
Portage, WiUsa 16,88110,490
Portland, MaineUsa 17,96011,160
Portland, OregonUsa 14,2858,877
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,77510,424
Prescott, ArUsa 16,89210,497
Priest River, IdUsa 14,7029,136
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,15711,283
Princeton, InUsa 17,23210,708
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,10311,250
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,8159,828
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,59210,932
PetaukeZambia 9,0375,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -