Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meekatharra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meekatharra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meekatharra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,9465,559
ShkoderAlbania 12,6587,866
SkikdaAlgeria 13,5868,442
SaltaArgentina 14,2768,872
San AntonioArgentina 12,5127,775
San LuisArgentina 13,3378,288
San RafaelArgentina 13,1718,185
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9848,068
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9618,675
SarmientoArgentina 11,9507,426
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,2232,003
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,2252,004
SalzburgAustria 13,2908,259
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5206,537
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2946,397
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3816,451
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,86910,483
SaveBenin 12,9938,074
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0759,368
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,7947,950
SalvadorBrazil 14,9599,296
Santa MariaBrazil 13,6998,513
SantaremBrazil 16,70610,382
SantosBrazil 14,1648,802
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4148,957
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,18010,054
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5389,656
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7888,568
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8598,612
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3168,896
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28710,121
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4638,987
São PauloBrazil 14,2198,836
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4618,986
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9659,921
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2959,504
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1179,394
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,5659,051
SobralBrazil 15,9519,912
SoureBrazil 16,67610,363
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4489,600
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2748,249
SurubimBrazil 15,2849,498
SadovoBulgaria 12,2337,602
SandanskiBulgaria 12,3447,671
SofiaBulgaria 12,3717,688
SiemreapCambodia 4,7202,933
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,08511,238
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1319,403
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,89811,122
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,6338,472
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1489,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,67110,981
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,3149,516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,01710,575
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,85110,471
Scott, SkCanada 15,1709,427
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,35910,787
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,00311,187
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,73311,020
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3228,279
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,30510,132
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,33810,153
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,7069,138
Smithers, BcCanada 13,9348,658
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,56510,915
Summerside, PeCanada 17,80111,062
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,3149,516
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,3069,511
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,83711,084
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,5799,681
SalCape Verde 15,9049,883
SantiagoChile 13,2608,240
SewellChile 13,2018,203
ShanghaiChina 6,4394,001
ShantouChina 5,5653,458
ShenyangChina 7,6174,733
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,38910,805
Simon BolivarColombia 17,83511,083
San JoseCosta Rica 17,00110,565
SibenikCroatia 12,9898,071
SplitCroatia 12,9418,042
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,2658,243
StudsgårdDenmark 13,6368,474
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,79911,682
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,79811,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,84711,712
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,79711,681
SamanaDominican Republic 18,86411,722
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,75811,656
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,75311,653
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,72411,635
San JuanDominican Republic 18,69211,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,84311,709
SanchezDominican Republic 18,84411,710
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,78011,670
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,73111,639
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,76111,658
San GabrielEcuador 16,63510,337
SalloumEgypt 11,8087,338
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6847,261
SohagEgypt 11,0076,840
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8996,773
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,79510,437
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3007,022
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8047,956
StrasbourgFrance 13,6948,510
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,28710,743
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,53710,898
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0626,874
SchleswigGermany 13,5948,447
StuttgartGermany 13,5838,441
SamosGreece 11,9087,400
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1567,554
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,0577,492
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,4639,609
SiguiriGuinea 14,3078,890
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,89310,498
SzegedHungary 12,7297,910
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,0118,085
StykkisholmurIceland 14,9499,289
SagarIndia 7,0544,383
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1715,078
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5532,208
SemnanIran 9,7196,040
ShahroudIran 9,6636,005
ShirazIran 9,3935,837
ShannonIreland 14,8229,211
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,6348,472
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,9358,038
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,6887,884
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,4628,365
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,5198,401
Scuro MountainItaly 12,8357,976
SigonellaItaly 12,9068,020
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6788,499
SagaJapan 6,7734,209
SaigoJapan 7,1554,446
SakaiJapan 7,0824,401
SakataJapan 7,6164,733
SapporoJapan 8,0915,028
SaseboJapan 6,7524,196
SendaiJapan 7,5814,711
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,7734,209
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8604,263
ShinjoJapan 7,6134,731
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9224,301
ShirakawaJapan 7,4424,624
ShizuokaJapan 7,1604,450
SumotoJapan 6,9944,346
SuttsuJapan 8,0314,991
SuwaJapan 7,2644,514
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0738,123
SavannakhetLaos 5,0293,125
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7457,920
SiluteLithuania 12,8487,984
SkopjeMacedonia 12,4867,759
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1774,460
SalimaMalawi 8,7385,430
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6162,247
SibuMalaysia 3,2982,050
SanMali 13,9648,677
SegouMali 14,0988,760
SikassoMali 13,9588,674
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1473,820
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,35110,160
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1495,064
SainshandMongolia 7,9984,970
SafiMorocco 14,9679,301
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,0119,328
SittweMyanmar 5,8883,659
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,3043,296
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,8208,588
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1968,200
SaiqOman 8,5655,322
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4795,269
SurOman 8,3795,207
SialkotPakistan 8,0555,006
SibbiPakistan 8,2515,128
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,0738,745
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1179,394
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1162,558
SandomierzPoland 12,7267,908
SniezkaPoland 13,1418,166
SuwalkiPoland 12,7277,909
SzczecinPoland 13,2548,236
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,9859,312
Santa MariaPortugal 16,42210,205
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,99311,803
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3833,966
Satu MareRomania 12,5677,809
SibiuRomania 12,4187,717
SulinaRomania 11,9767,442
SadrinskRussia 10,5476,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4507,737
SalekhardRussia 11,2326,980
SaratovRussia 11,1856,950
SejmcanRussia 10,3966,460
SelagoncyRussia 10,3326,421
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8345,490
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9795,580
SmolenskRussia 12,1787,567
SociRussia 11,1786,946
SortovalaRussia 12,4807,755
SuntarRussia 9,8706,134
SurgutRussia 10,5756,571
SverdlovskRussia 10,7436,676
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5117,153
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,04611,835
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1867,573
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1004,412
SingaporeSingapore 3,4812,163
SliacSlovakia 12,8587,990
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1914,469
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4434,625
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,6999,134
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,4178,959
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,5609,048
SevilleSpain 14,7179,146
SennarSudan 10,1866,330
ShambatSudan 10,3966,460
ShendiSudan 10,3626,439
StenseleSweden 13,2018,203
StockholmSweden 13,1128,148
StorlienSweden 13,4458,355
SundsvallSweden 13,1748,186
SantisSwitzerland 13,5558,423
SongeaTanzania 8,7845,459
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1103,175
SongkhlaThailand 4,2262,626
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9833,096
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4922,791
SurinThailand 4,8913,039
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3038,266
SokodeTogo 13,1698,184
SfaxTunisia 13,2008,203
SousseTunisia 13,2348,224
SamsunTurkey 11,3227,035
SiirtTurkey 10,7216,662
SivasTurkey 11,1946,956
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2335,738
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,6999,134
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,5159,020
SarataUkraine 12,0167,467
SarnyUkraine 12,4107,712
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6377,232
SumyUkraine 11,8637,372
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,8875,523
SaltoUruguay 13,5508,420
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,3368,909
Safford, AzUsa 15,3199,520
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,82211,075
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,98311,175
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,00910,569
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,31510,138
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,52110,267
Salem, InUsa 17,35310,783
Salem, OrUsa 14,2528,856
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1599,420
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,20110,068
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,38510,182
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,6519,104
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,2498,854
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,99411,803
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,3358,908
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,44810,221
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4108,955
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3838,938
Santuck, ScUsa 17,84911,092
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,02310,578
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 18,01011,192
Scott City, KsUsa 16,12310,019
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,8389,842
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,35310,783
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,3038,888
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,3068,890
Sedan, KsUsa 16,55710,289
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,3228,900
Selma, AlUsa 17,47410,859
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,09711,246
Seymour, InUsa 17,35310,783
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,47710,861
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,5119,639
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,82910,458
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,40210,192
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,33310,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,19610,686
Southport, NcUsa 18,23111,329
Sparta, IlUsa 17,08610,617
Spencer, WvUsa 17,73711,022
Spickard, MoUsa 16,68610,369
Spokane, WaUsa 14,6629,111
Spooner, WiUsa 16,58510,306
Springfield, IlUsa 17,02610,580
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,79710,438
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,4247,099
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,44710,220
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,01010,570
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,78810,432
Stamford, CtUsa 18,04511,213
State College, PaUsa 17,83511,083
State University, MsUsa 17,27410,734
State University, NmUsa 15,5919,689
Staunton, VaUsa 17,92911,141
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,5929,689
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,83310,460
Stockton, CaUsa 14,3518,918
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,48410,243
Storrs, CtUsa 18,06011,222
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,78710,432
Summerville, ScUsa 18,07811,234
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,4869,001
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,78410,430
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,47710,239
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,75211,031
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0995,655
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,62810,954
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,84111,087
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,56710,916
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,0879,375
SocotraYemen 8,2295,114
SenangaZambia 9,7196,039
SerenjeZambia 9,1905,710
SeshekeZambia 9,5525,936
SolweziZambia 9,6145,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -