Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Meekatharra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Meekatharra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Meekatharra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9396,797
UaupesBrazil 17,01010,570
UbatubaBrazil 14,1768,809
UberabaBrazil 14,6579,108
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,9039,261
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4395,244
UpernavikGreenland 14,8719,241
UummannaqGreenland 15,0819,371
UdineItaly 13,2438,230
Ustica IslandItaly 13,0888,133
UenoJapan 7,0734,395
UnzendakeJapan 6,7154,173
UrakawaJapan 8,0434,998
UshibukaJapan 6,6524,134
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3704,580
UwajimaJapan 6,8184,236
UkmergeLithuania 12,6417,855
UtenaLithuania 12,5977,828
UlaangomMongolia 8,8905,524
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3695,201
UlgiiMongolia 8,8685,511
UliastaiMongolia 8,5495,312
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8215,482
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2595,132
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2434,501
UfaRussia 10,8316,731
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8257,348
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7885,461
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1826,327
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9465,559
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6697,251
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1096,282
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7826,078
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9156,783
Umm BeninSudan 10,1296,295
UmeňSweden 13,0438,105
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8843,035
Udon ThaniThailand 5,1783,218
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,3073,298
UrfaTurkey 10,9276,790
UsakTurkey 11,7467,299
Uman’Ukraine 12,0797,506
UzgorodUkraine 12,6347,851
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,77311,044
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 17,47410,859
Urbana, IlUsa 17,15210,658
Urbana, OhUsa 17,47110,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -